Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Botley C of E Primary School - Staff List 2017-2018                                                                                                        

TEACHERS
 

Mr J Cooil, Headteacher
Mrs C Grist, Deputy Head

Miss C Sambles, Deputy Head / SENCO
 

Year R/1
1. Dormouse Class - Mrs G Westlake, Reception (Year Leader) 
2. Owl Class - Mrs K Kelsey, Reception 

 

Year 1/2
3. Rabbit Class - Mrs S Giles (Year Leader)

4. Squirrel Class - Mrs P Green

5. Deer Class - Miss K Gamblin

 

Year 3/4

6. Badger Class - Mr T Orman (Year Leader)

7. Robin Class - Miss E Speirs

8. Fox Class - Miss L Lewis
 

Year 5/6
 9. Eagle Class - Mrs Shuttle (Mrs Grist / Mrs Bundy - maternity cover) (Year Leader)
10.Woodpecker Class - Mrs S Troup / Miss Sambles
11.Otter Class - Miss C Stanton

 

Sports Excel (Mr A Rowles), Sports Coach (Teacher Planning & Preparation Cover)
 
EDUCATION SUPPORT

 1. Mrs A Hayes, School Librarian
 2. Mrs S Plumley, Early Years Assistant  

 3. Mrs S Horne, Learning Support Assistant  
 4. Mrs J Wilcock, Learning Support Assistant 
 5. Mrs K Fear, Learning Support Assistant  
 6. Mrs A Marsh, Learning Support Assistant

 7. Mrs C Perrott, Learning Support Assistant

 8. Mrs J Carbutt, Learning Support Assistant

 9.Mrs T Shepperd, Learning Support Assistant

10.Mrs C Deacon, Learning Support Assistant

11.Mrs S Holt, Learning Support Assistant

12.Mrs S Mildren, Learning Support Assistant

13. Miss R Laughlin, Learning Support Assistant

14. Miss K Wilson, Learning Support Assistant

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISION

 1.
Mrs J Gabbott, Senior Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 2. Mrs S Horne, Office Angel Support / First Aider
 3. Miss R Laughlin, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
 4. Mrs P Raine, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 5. Mrs J Carbutt, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 6. Mrs C Deacon, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 7. Mr A Rowles, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 8. Mrs A Marsh, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 9. Mrs S Holt, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

10.Mrs J Wilcock, Reception Unit Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

11.Mrs L Tidmarsh, Reception Unit Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant


SCHOOL OFFICE 

Mrs H Ellery, Senior Admin Manager
Mrs J Gabbott, Senior Admin Assistant

SITE MANAGEMENT

Mr P Borg, Facilities Manager
Mr C Moss, Cleaner
Mr R Croucher, Cleaner
Mrs L Tidmarsh, Cleaner

 

WHEELERS BREAKFAST AND AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS

 

Mrs J Wilcock

Mrs C Deacon

Mrs S Horne

Mrs L Tidmarsh

Mrs P Raine

Top