Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Botley C of E Primary School - Teaching Staff List 2018-2019                                                                                                        

TEACHERS
 

Mr J Cooil, Headteacher (Safeguarding Lead and Data Protection Officer)
Miss C Sambles, Deputy Head (SENCO and Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs C Grist, Deputy Head (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)


Year R
1.  Dormouse Class - Mrs G Westlake, Reception (Year Leader)
2.  Owl Class - Mrs K Kelsey, Reception 

 

Year 1/2

3.  Ladybird Class - Mrs B Rowles / Mrs C McIntosh (Mrs N Elliott - maternity leave)

4.  Rabbit Class - Mrs A Evans 

5.  Deer Class - Miss K Gamblin

6.  Hedgehog Class - Miss R Allen

 

Year 3/4

7.  Squirrel Class - Mrs P Green (Year Leader)

8.  Badger Class - Mr T Orman 

9.  Robin Class - Mrs J Mahon (Mrs R Shuttle - maternity leave) 

10.Fox Class - Miss R Batchelor
 

Year 5/6
11.
Otter Class - Miss C Stanton (Year Leader)

12.Woodpecker Class - Mrs S Troup 
13.Eagle Class - Mrs Grist / Mrs Bundy 

 

Mr A Rowles, Sports Coach (Teacher Planning, Preparation and Assessment Cover)
 
EDUCATION SUPPORT

 1. Mrs A Hayes, School Librarian

 2. Mrs J Wilcock, Early Years Assistant
 3. Mrs S Plumley, Early Years Assistant  

 4. Mrs S Horne, Learning Support Assistant  
 5. Mrs S Mildren, Learning Support Assistant

 6. Mrs A Marsh, Learning Support Assistant

 7. Mrs C Perrott, Learning Support Assistant

 8. Mrs J Carbutt, Learning Support Assistant

 9. Mrs T Shepperd, Learning Support Assistant

10.Mrs S Sinclair, Learning Support Assistant

11.Mrs K Roberts, Learning Support Assistant

12.Miss R Laughlin, Learning Support Assistant

13.Mrs S Street, Learning Support Assistant

14.Miss J Rappini, Learning Support Assistant

15.Mrs M Smith, Learning Support Assistant

16.Mrs K Ward, Family Support Worker (Tuesdays)

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISION

 1.
Mrs J Gabbott, Senior Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 2. Mrs S Horne, Office Angel Support / First Aider
 3. Miss J Rappini, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
 4. Mrs P Raine, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 5.Mrs J Carbutt, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 6. Mrs A Marsh, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 7. Mrs S Sinclair, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 8. Mrs T Shepperd, Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 9. Mrs J Wilcock, Reception Unit Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

10.Mrs L Tidmarsh, Reception Unit Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

11.Miss R Laughlin, Reception Unit Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant


SCHOOL OFFICE 

Mrs H Ellery, Senior Admin Manager (Deputy Data Protection Officer)
Mrs J Gabbott, Admin Officer

SITE MANAGEMENT

Mr P Borg, Facilities Manager
Mr C Moss, Cleaner
Mr R Croucher, Cleaner
Mrs L Tidmarsh, Cleaner

Mrs K Cotton, Cleaner

 

WHEELERS BREAKFAST AND AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS

 

Mrs J Wilcock

Mrs S Horne

Mrs L Tidmarsh

Mrs K Cotton

Mrs P Raine

Mrs C Nicol

Mrs I Foster

Top